Giloy (Guduchi) Powder
(گلو خشک)

Scientific Name: گلوخشک

Urdu: گلوخشک

Other Names: Heart-leaved Moonseed,Guduchi

350.00800.00

Benefits :

  • Memory Support
  • Increases White Blood Cells
  • Digestion Support
  • Optimal Skin Health
  • Immune Support
  • Treats Arthritis
  • Youthful Skin
  • Anti-Allergic
  • Treats Hay Fever
Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Giloy (Guduchi), also commonly known as giloy in Pakistani & Indian households is a powerful immunity booster. It expels toxins from body and rejuvenates body. The herb supports the normal function of the immune system by maintaining optimal levels of white blood cells like macrophages. It also supports body’s natural response to daily stress. It is used to treat gout, viral hepatitis, liver disorders, dyspepsia and various types of fever.

Gilou (Guduchi) is said to provide many health benefits including memory enhancement, promoting healthy digestion, youthful skin and complexion, boosting immunity and overall wellness.

Benefits :

  • Memory Support
  • Increases White Blood Cells
  • Digestion Support
  • Optimal Skin Health
  • Immune Support
  • Treats Arthritis
  • Youthful Skin
  • Anti-Allergic
  • Treats Hay Fever

Precautions :

Giloy Powder can be consumed daily for 3 months . but purpose of taking giloy should be valid . self medication may harm you .

Dosage :
A teaspoon twice a day after meal.

Scientific Name :Tinospora Cordifolia
Other Name :Heart-leaved Moonseed,Guduchi
Urdu Name :گلوخشک

Additional information

Pack

100 gm, 250 gm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “
Giloy (Guduchi) Powder
(گلو خشک)

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *