Henna
( مہندی ، حنا )

Scientific Name: Lawsonia Inermis

Other Names: Mehndi

125.00250.00

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Mehndi (Henna) has been in use in beauty rituals and customs since ancient times. History depicts its usage since Stone Age and it has religious importance in almost every religion. It is the oldest documented cosmetic and now being used on big scale in almost every country of the globe.

Apart from its traditional use i.e. hair dyeing and hair conditioning; it is widely been used to decorate human body with desired temporary patterns. Henna gives stunning impressions of dark red and reddish brown colour on human skin with an advantage that a new pattern can be enjoyed on the same skin after the first impression fades and disappears after two to three weeks. It is not painful at all and gives a cool and soothing feel, kills dandruff, stops falling of hair and leaves refreshing fragrance due to its natural properties. It is a proven natural hair conditioner with having no side effects. Moreover, its regular use prevents hair from falling as it’s the best and natural source of killing dandruff which is the main source of hair fall.

Application Technique

Mix the required quantity of Henna Powder with warm water and form its paste and let it sit at room temperature. After 5 to 6  hours, the dye would be at its peak so apply the paste on desired areas and wash with water when the paste is completely dry.

Scientific Name :Lawsonia Inermis
Other Name :Mehndi
Urdu Name :حنا،مہندی

Additional information

Pack

250 gm, 500 gm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “
Henna
( مہندی ، حنا )

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *