Loban (Frankincense) Toner

Scientific Name: Boswellia Glabra

Urdu: گوند کندر،لوبان

Other Names: Oil Benzoin,Gond Kundar, Frankincense

250.00

Benefits :

  • Skin Conditioner
  • Scar Reduction
  • Regeneration Of Skin
  • Youthful Skin
  • Leaves Skin Soft & Smooth
  • Fade Away Acne
  • Fade Away Stretch Marks
  • Reduces Wrinkles
Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Frankincense, is derived from the milky white sap that is secreted by the Frankincense tree. After the tree’s sap droplets are allowed to dry and harden into tear-shapes on the tree over the course of a few days, they are finally scraped off and used for multiple purposes.

It is believed that its fragrance will bring good health, cleanse the home, and purify clothing. In Ayurvedic medicine, Frankincense is referred to as “dhoop” and is used to heal wounds, relieve arthritis, balance hormones in females, and to purify the air.

Benefits :

  • Skin Conditioner
  • Scar Reduction
  • Regeneration Of Skin
  • Youthful Skin
  • Leaves Skin Soft & Smooth
  • Fade Away Acne
  • Fade Away Stretch Marks
  • Reduces Wrinkles

 

Scientific Name :Boswellia Glabra
Other Name :Oli Benzoin,Gond Kundar, Frankincense
Urdu Name :گوند کندر،لوبان

Additional information

Size:

120 ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Loban (Frankincense) Toner”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *